Tuesday, December 28, 2010

Formal Day


the first interview :)




michellesnoopy

Monday, December 27, 2010

Turkey Rules!


turkey for the whole family! grrr!! eat until pening! mehkkkk!





michellesnoopy

Sunday, December 26, 2010

Christmas 2010


oh!!! my belated Christmas post..! but nothing much actually...only home cooked food that i like most!

had dinner at me aunt's place for Chinese Winter Solstice Festival (Guo Tong) and look at those food she prepared! ahhh!!! love max! 


 overall..the food was like this... (whoaaaa)



steamed chicken...must have! and the neck part is always MINE! MINE! MINEEEE!!!! AHAHAHAAHAA!!



Sweet and Sour Fish Fillet



Steamed Pork with Yam..never liked yam..i'll never like this dish....period.



Curry Chicken!



Chicken Legs with Mushrooms!



Nuggets (for the kids)



Salad leaves



Cauliflower with don't-know-what-is-that


***

bunch of cute monkeys...cute like Snoopy! ahahahah!!


these kids are the most naive kids ever...seldom see kids as pure as them nowadays..wish to keep them away from the society that they'll meet in future :( should i suggest locking them up? nyehhhhhh :D


***

on Christmas eve itself, my family went for Japanese cuisine called WOJAMAMA and damn it was awful! i can dang it a million times..! bad restaurant!! 

and then we went for a church service..


stupid Christmas meal promotion!


left my phone at home..snapped with sis-in-law's phone :)


dinosaur brother and sis-in-law-to-be..muahahah!!





michellesnoopy

Saturday, December 25, 2010

Season's Arrived


Christmas season..anyone feeling cold?





michellesnoopy

Friday, December 24, 2010

T.G.I Friday's, Sunway Pyramid


T.G.I Friday's before moo"ee night with two Samaritans :)



hot chocolate for Snoopy! i love it...i don't know why..i suspect got black magic inside..


Siaoyi's Southwest Mac & Cheese Pasta


Snoopy's Lamb Chop! XD seems happy! happy little lamb! 


Beka's Chicken and Shrimp Diablo


i can't remember if we had Megamind or Due Date movie after the dinner but it was a perfect movie to end the night :D Snoopy love max! and i always jadi lamp post to couples..i suka, extra max! LOL!




michellesnoopy

Thursday, December 23, 2010

Forever Love

maggie goreng telur!

forever capturing my heart! 


michellesnoopy

Wednesday, December 22, 2010

Heaven's Here


mum's arrival to KL lead me to this....
ahhhh!! i'm spoilt!!! *closed eyes*







michellesnoopy

Tuesday, December 21, 2010

Zhia's Kitchen, Sunway Pyramid

tried Zhia's Kitchen for dinner :)



Grass Jelly Soy Bean drink..i think..?


ni tak tau soup ape..i forgot what it's called =.=


Pork with Salted Fish and Rice.. wtf...reka reka the name myself..hmph.


the nerds.



they serve nice food. would like to go back for more :D ah! i had dimsum also..but forgot about the snaps..hahah!! i likey zhia's!





michellesnoopy


Monday, December 20, 2010

Madam Kwan's, Empire Subang.

Brian passed for his Master's and meal is on him!!!! whooooo!!!!


off to Empire for Madam Kwan's but we didn't know where is the exact location..so Brian asked the security, he pointed one floor up..but i walked straight ahead and saw the restaurant..security should stick to what he knows best, AMEN.

mehkkkkkkkkk....hungry! >.<


Nasi Bojari Daging

Nasi Lemak Ayam

Sambal Petai Udang

Beka and Brian..me boss for the meal :D


good luck in your 1st job in UK, sissy man! LOL! i missh u, my all-time-snowflake-buddy!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!







michellesnoopy

Friday, December 10, 2010

Road Trip 2010

below are pictures from my lomo camera..my previous post was HERE
enjoy them!


Venue: Bullring Birmingham, UK
Camera: 4 Lens Lomo



yea, u can't miss out the bull from the Bullring ;)


huge place to walk around, shop and hang out



***


Venue: Cornwall, UK
Camera: 4 Lens Lomo


who wants to sit here if there's a huge beach in front with beach boys and bitch girls? :D


the skinny couple =_______=


taking a shot? let me do the job...muahahah!


kick assssss


geng for the road trip :)


nom nom nom....


oh kitty kitty kitty....eh wait..it's birdy birdy birdyyy...


the new couple...ahahahah!!


the............extraordinary one =________=


heeeee...Snoopy!


a group of guys wearing weird costumes...


walking around the crowd :)


cute, lonely little dog..haha!!




michellesnoopy